ETH/Fiber 300Mbps 11n IAD with up to 8 Voice ports

ETH/Fiber 300Mbps 11n IAD with up to 8 Voice ports

0.00

 – 1 SFP port (single/dual fiber)

 – 1 Gigabit WAN Port

 – 4 Port Gigabit switch

 – 11n 300Mbps 2T2R

 – 1 USB 2.0 Host Port

 – TR-069

FXS Ports:
Quantity:
Add To Cart
 

Technical Specification

  • Software Features
  • Full IPv6 (IPv6 Routing, LAN, 6to4, 6rd, IPv6 over IPv4)
  • TR-069/TR-104/TR-111 Provisioning
  • FTP / TFTP / HTTP Software Upgrade
  • IP-/Port-/MAC-/URL-Filtering/Virtual Server
  • Browser based configuration management
  • Supports TCPMSS option
  •  
  • Protocol Support
  • IP, TCP, UDP, TFTP, RTP, RTCP, ARP, RARP, ICMP, NTP, SNTP, HTTP, HTTPS, DNS, TELNET, DHCP Server, UPnP, DHCP Client, IGMP Proxy, RIP v1/2, SNMP V2c / V1, OSPF, BGP
  •  
  • Security
  • Stateful Packet Inspection (SPI) Firewall
  • NAT, DMZ and ALGs
  • Web based authentication levels
  • Anti-IP and MAC spoofing
  • Black/White List
  • SPI with DOS protection
  • MD5 Encryption
  • VPN IPsec, L2TP and  PPTP server/client
  •  
  • Wi-Fi
  • IEEE 802.11b, IEEE 802.11g, IEEE 802.11n (draft 2.0)
  • Support for 4 SSID, each SSID with individual security, bridging, routing and firewall functions, WDS
  • Wi-Fi compliant, Wi-Fi Protected Setup (WPS)
  • WPA, WPA2, 64-bit WEP, 128-bit WEP
  •  
  • SFP Interface
  • Dual fiber single mode (DFSM) 15km, 
  • Tx/Rx= 1310nm
  • Bidirectional Single fiber single mode SFSM/BiDi, 20km,Tx=1310nm/Rx=1550nm
  • LC and SC (for BiDi only) connector type
  •  
  • USB 2.0 Host
  • Printer Server / File Server
  • 3G/4G USB Modem support
  • Routing Functions
  • NAT (Network Address Translation), PAT (Port Address Translation)
  • ALG (Application Level Gateways)
  • UPnP IGD compliant
  • DHCP client/server 
  • DNS Proxy/Relay
  • Dynamic DNS
  • System log
  • Policy routing
  •  
  • IPTV
  • IGMP Proxy/Snooping, IPTV bridge
  •  
  • QoS Support
  • WAN: (ToS, DiffServ, IP Precedence
  • Priority Queue, Rate Control
  • 802.1Q (VLAN Tagging), 802.1p (Priority Tag)
  • Flow control, DSCP or 802.11q Queuing priority
  • LAN port Rate Limit
  •  
  • Voice features
  • G.711 A-law, G.711 mu-law, G.723.1, G.729 A/B
  • T.38 Fax Relay RTP, T.38 Fax Relay UDP
  • SIP 2.0 functionality
  • Caller ID in FSK
  • T.38 Fax Relay
  • G.165/G.168 Echo cancellation up to16ms
  • Wide Range of telephone specification options
  • Register up to two SIP servers
  • By port or device registration 
  • Based on IPv4/IPv6 ToS and distinguish service, set different service level according to different package to ensure voice package’s high priority
  • Based on IEEE802.1p 4-level priority, Tag high priority on voice package to ensure voice quality
  • Call features
  • Peer to Peer Call
  • Call Hold / Retrieve, Waiting, Pick Up
  • Call Forward - unconditional, busy, no answer
  • Call Transfer - attended, unattended
  • Do Not Disturb, Speed Dialing, Repeat Dialing, Three-way Calling, MWI (RFC-3842)
  • Hot Line and Warm Line
  • Call Routing by Prefix Number
  • Digitmap
  •  
  • Interfaces
  • 1x WAN SFP Port for P2P applications
  • 1x WAN 10/100/1000BASE-TX
  • 4x LAN 10/100/1000BASE-TX
  • 2x POTS Ports FXS (RJ-11, black)
  • 1x USB 2.0 Host Port
  • 1x WPS connect Button
  • 1x Wi-Fi ON/OFF switch
  • 1x Reset Button to reboot or reset to factory settings
  • 1x Power on/off switch
  •  
  • Dimensions and Weight
  • 240mm x 32mm x 185mm
  • 440g
  •  
  • CPU-Platform
  • MTK 7620
  •  
  • Power Supply
  • AC100V-240V, DC12V/2A, 50/60 Hz
  •  
  • Certificate
  • CE, FCC, RoHS