300 Mbps 11n ETH/Fiber Gateway

300 Mbps 11n ETH/Fiber Gateway

0.00

 – 1 SFP port (single/dual fiber)
 – 1 Gigabit WAN Port
 – 4 Port Gigabit switch
 – Wi-Fi 11n 300Mbps 2T2R
 – 1 USB 2.0 Host Port

The Eltek R3601-W1 Fiber Gateway Solution provides carriers and users with accelerated access to next-generation network services including internet and intranet access, web-based research, videoconferencing, gaming applications, ecommerce, IPTV, web and more.

Eltek Gateways offer a versatile and cost-effective way to access data applications via gigabit Ethernet or over WLAN 802.11n.

Add To Cart
 

Technical Specification

  • Software Features
  • Full IPv6 (IPv6 Routing, LAN, 6to4, 6rd, IPv6 over IPv4)
  • TR-069/TR-104/TR-111 Provisioning
  • FTP / TFTP / HTTP Software Upgrade
  • IP-/Port-/MAC-/URL-Filtering/Virtual Server
  • Browser based configuration management
  • Supports TCPMSS option
  • MPLS Support
  •  
  • Protocol Support
  • IP, TCP, UDP, TFTP, RTP, RTCP, ARP, RARP, ICMP, NTP, SNTP, HTTP, HTTPS, DNS, TELNET, DHCP Server, UPnP, DHCP Client, IGMP Proxy, RIP v1/2, SNMP V2c / V1, OSPF, BGP
  •  
  • Security
  • Stateful Packet Inspection (SPI) Firewall
  • NAT, DMZ and ALGs
  • Web based authentication levels
  • Anti-IP and MAC spoofing
  • Black/White List
  • SPI with DOS protection
  • MD5 Encryption
  • VPN IPsec, L2TP and PPTP server/client
  •  
  • Wi-Fi
  • IEEE 802.11b, IEEE 802.11g, IEEE 802.11n (draft 2.0)
  • Support for 4 SSID, each SSID with individual security, bridging, routing and firewall functions, WDS
  • Wi-Fi compliant, Wi-Fi Protected Setup (WPS)
  • WPA, WPA2, 64-bit WEP, 128-bit WEP
  • SFP Interface
  • Dual fiber single mode (DFSM) 15km,
  • Tx/Rx= 1310nm
  • Bidirectional Single fiber single mode SFSM/BiDi, 20km,Tx=1310nm/Rx=1550nm
  • LC and SC (for BiDi only) connector type
  •  
  • USB 2.0 Host
  • Printer Server / File Server
  • 3G/4G USB Modem support
  •  
  • Routing Functions
  • NAT (Network Address Translation), PAT (Port Address Translation)
  • ALG (Application Level Gateways)
  • UPnP IGD compliant
  • DHCP client/server
  • DNS Proxy/Relay
  • Dynamic DNS
  • System log
  • Policy routing
  •  
  • IPTV
  • IGMP Proxy/Snooping, IPTV bridge
  •  
  • QoS Support
  • WAN: ToS, DiffServ, IP Precedence
  • Priority Queue, Rate Control
  • 802.1Q (VLAN Tagging), 802.1p (Priority Tag)
  • Flow control, DSCP or 802.11q Queuing priority
  • LAN port Rate Limit
  • Interfaces
  • 1x WAN SFP Port for P2P applications
  • 1x WAN 10/100/1000BASE-TX
  • 4x LAN 10/100/1000BASE-TX
  • 1x USB 2.0 Host Port
  • 1x WPS connect Button
  • 1x WLAN ON/OFF switch
  • 1x Reset Button to reboot or reset to factory settings
  • 1x Power on/off switch
  •  
  • Dimensions and Weight
  • 240mm x 32mm x 185mm
  • 440g
  •  
  • CPU-Platform
  • MTK 7620
  •  
  • Power Supply
  • AC100V-240V, DC12V/2A, 50/60 Hz
  •  
  • Certificate
  • CE, FCC, RoHS